2020 IRA Officers and Directors

President:                     Kevin Wookey              118 Washington Street – Grand River, IA  50108      641-773-5232         

V-President:                  Barb Kennedy                226 S. Iowa St..– Colfax, IA  50054                            515-343-7646

Sec/Treas:                     Shari Thurman              118 Washington St—Grand River, IA 50108              660-845-2166

Bareback:                      Blake Moore                   3710 Co. Rd. E – Tekemah, NE  68061                    402-870-2209

Calf Roping:                  Thadd Davis                  14500 Co. Rd. 367. – Savannah, MO  64485             816-262-6396

O/4O Calf Roping:        John Johnson                1167 Connecticut Road - Humboldt, KS 66748         620-473-0441

Breakaway:                    Shanie Adams               5343 86th Street. – Meriden, KS                                785-640-6264

Saddle Bronc:               Vacant Position

Ranch Broncs:              Tina Selsor                    223 N. Ohio St. - Garden Grove, IA 50103                 641-414-7622

Steer Wrestling:           Gage Kreager                11205 Holdridge St. - Avoca, NE 68307                     402-227-5406

Barrel Racing:               Heather Fenton             15967 W. 382nd Street– McFall, MO  64657             660-373-2699

Team Roping:                Travis McGraw             21975 207th St.-Tonganoxie,KS 66086                      913-638-2185

Bull Riding:                   Jason Sargent               1402 Illnois - Bedford, IA 50833                                  402-981-9152

Stock Contractor:         Kevin Wookey              118 Washington Street - Grand River, IA 50108         641-773-5232

Judging:                         Gary Sage                    51/2 Walnut St. Apt. #3 – Colfax, IA  50054                515-249-2145

Finals Director:             Clint Tatum                   5115 NE Shaffer Rd. - Topeka, KS 66617                 785-845-0905

Marketing Director:     Angela McGraw             21975 207th St.-Tonganoxie,KS 66086                      913-449-5150

Queen Coordinator:    Courtney Piershbacher 3175 178th St. – Kellerton, IA 50133                           641-895-0698

 

 

 

 

Personnel
Speciality Act John Kee Park Hills, MO 573-330-8407
Bullfighter Jason Sargent Bedford, IA 402-981-9152
Bullfighter Jared Pitts Lohrville, IA 712-334-3299
Pick-up Man Clint Tatum Topeka, KS 785-845-0905
Pick-up Man Josey Miller New Market, IA 712-314-3108
Pick-up Man Doug Stark Ellston, IA 641-799-6878
Pick-up Man Brent Watkins Moorhead, IA 402-637-7143
Judgep Man David Kenyon California, MO 417-848-1177
Judge Gary Sage Colfax, IA 515-249-2145
Judge Larry Snakenberg Ottumwa, IA 641-777-8403
Judge Michael Doolittle Prairie City, IA 641-344-4615
Judge Ed Waldhauser Orient, IA 515-468-0746
Judge Michael Kemp Omaha, NE 531-205-3055
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Doris Wookey Grand River, IA 641-773-5428
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Shari Thurman Grant City, MO 660-845-2166
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Barb Kennedy Colfax, IA 515-343-7646
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Darcy Roberts King City, MO 816-390-3793
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Amanda Crandall Waukee, IA 515-865-4843
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Tami Hoffman Moorhead, IA 785-335-7042
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Michelle Waldhauser Orient, IA 515-468-0194
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Shyla Waldhauser Lake City, IA 515-468-1089
Stock Contractor Grand River Rodeo Co. - Kevin Wookey Grand River, IA 641-773-5232
Stock Contractor Rodeo Rose Rodeo Co. - Brent Learreu Hershey, NE 308-368-5838
Stock Contractor McKay Rodeo Co. - Bob McKay Inman, NE 402-340-1590
Stock Contractor McKellips Rodeo Co. - Chuck McKellips Harwood, MO 816-331-1792
Stock Contractor Duckworth Rodeo Productions - Brad Duckworth Knoxville, IA 641-344-5403
Stock Contractor Tuff-N-Nuff Rodeo, LLC - Johnny Hopkins Dayton, IA 515-571-6922
Stock Contractor Burkholder Rodeo Co. Clarksville, IA 319-230-3605
Photographer Sandy Daleske New Hampton, MO 660-853-7763

 

Website Created and Hosted by Quick Draw Solutions